Call Us

(+61) 8 6319 2888

Suite 2, 67 Wray Avenue

Fremantle, WA

9am to 5pm

Monday-Friday

Add "CT Compare" Widget via Appearance > Widgets > Compare.

Privacy Statement, Disclaimer and Terms of Use

Privacy Statement

Our Commitment
Edwards Miorada International Pty Ltd T/As EMG X Property Solutions and/or EMG X is committed to supporting and complying with the Privacy Act 1988 (Commonwealth) (“Privacy Act”) and the Australian Privacy Principles (“APPs”) which set clear standards for the collection, access and storage of personal information which we obtain as part of our business operations.
Collection of Information
We collect personal information to enable us to provide real estate services, including the sale and management of property for Edwards Miorada International Pty Ltd T/As EMG X Property Solutions and/or EMG X clients and prospective clients. That information may be used to, among other things, comply with legal requirements, advertise or promote Edwards Miorada International Pty Ltd T/As EMG X Property Solutions and/or EMG X products and services, market properties and improve our products and services.Edwards Miorada International Pty Ltd T/As EMG X Property Solutions and/or EMG X may collect and hold personal information relating to you such as your name, address, age, gender, telephone number, email address, financial circumstances and any other information provided.
Edwards Miorada International Pty Ltd T/As EMG X Property Solutions and/or EMG X will generally obtain personal information directly from you. Edwards Miorada International Pty Ltd T/As EMG X Property Solutions and/or EMG X may also obtain information from third parties as required. Edwards Miorada International Pty Ltd T/As EMG X Property Solutions and/or EMG X will exchange information where necessary.You have no obligation to provide any information requested by us, however, if you choose to withhold requested information, we may not be able to provide you with products or services we offer.
Use, Storage and Security of Information
We may share personal information with other parties (for example suppliers, service providers, agents and business partners) who provide services to Edwards Miorada International Pty Ltd T/As EMG X Property Solutions and/or EMG X such as marketing support, IT support and services or debt collection.
Edwards Miorada International Pty Ltd T/As EMG X Property Solutions and/or EMG X may disclose personal information in countries other than Australia. Edwards Miorada International Pty Ltd T/As EMG X Property Solutions and/or EMG X may disclose information overseas to service providers to advertise properties for sale on websites and through other mediums located overseas. Edwards Miorada International Pty Ltd T/As EMG X Property Solutions and/or EMG X may also disclose personal information to overseas clients, potential clients and potential purchasers directly.
Overseas recipients will not be bound by the Privacy Act. By providing Edwards Miorada International Pty Ltd T/As EMG X Property Solutions and/or EMG X with personal information you consent to us disclosing your personal information overseas. If you do not want Edwards Miorada International Pty Ltd T/As EMG X Property Solutions and/or EMG X to disclose your personal information overseas you may withdraw your consent by advising our Privacy Officer in writing. Our Privacy Officer can be contacted by sending an email to info@emgx.com.au with the subject line “Attention: Privacy Officer”.
We may collect and store information electronically or in hard copy.
Edwards Miorada International Pty Ltd T/As EMG X Property Solutions and/or EMG X will use all reasonable endeavours to ensure that you provide personal information in a secure environment and when the information is no longer needed it will be destroyed or permanently rendered anonymous.
Cookies
Edwards Miorada International Pty Ltd T/As EMG X Property Solutions and/or EMG X may use “cookies” to personalise and simplify your access to and use of our website. Cookies are small pieces of information sent by a web server and stored by your browser on your computer’s hard drive so it can later be read back from that browser. This allows your browser to remember some specific information.
Accessing and Changing your Personal Information
Edwards Miorada International Pty Ltd T/As EMG X Property Solutions and/or EMG X attempts to ensure that all personal information collected and stored in its database systems is correct and accurate. You may at any time request access to the information we have collected from you and obtain a more in-depth explanation about how the information is used by contacting the Privacy Officer at the address given below. We will endeavour to meet or advise of the outcome of a request within 28 business days of receipt.If at any time you wish to change personal information that is incorrect or wish to have your personal information deleted, please contact us using the details below. Unless personal information is required for administrative or legal reasons, we will take all reasonable steps to meet such requests at the earliest possible opportunity. Under the Privacy Act you have a right to access personal information we hold about you.If you require access to your personal information or have questions or concerns in relation to how privacy is managed at Edwards Miorada International Pty Ltd T/As EMG X Property Solutions and/or EMG X , please email info@emgx.com.au with the subject line “Attention: Privacy Officer”.
Of course, before we provide you with access to your personal information, we will require some proof of identity. For most requests, your information will be provided free of charge. However, we may charge a reasonable fee if your request requires substantial effort on our part.
For any privacy issues or concerns, contact our Privacy Officer by sending an email to info@emgx.com.au with the subject line “Attention: Privacy Officer”.
Marketing Information
Unless you advise us in writing that you do not want us to do so, Edwards Miorada International Pty Ltd T/As EMG X Property Solutions and/or EMG X may:
1. use your personal information for the purpose of providing you with special offers you may find of interest, important changes to the functionality or content of our web site, or information on new products or services to be offered by Edwards Miorada International Pty Ltd T/As EMG X Property Solutions and/or EMG X or our business partners; and/or
2. provide your details to third parties who we partner with, with the purpose of providing you with offers for products, services and/or benefits.
Complaints Resolution
If at any time you wish to lodge a complaint in respect of the handling, use or disclosure of your personal information by Edwards Miorada International Pty Ltd T/As EMG X Property Solutions and/or EMG X , please provide the details of your complaint in writing to our Privacy Officer by sending an email to info@emgx.com.au with the subject line “Attention: Privacy Officer”.
We will endeavour to investigate and advise you of the outcome of a complaint within 28 days of receipt of such complaint.
Amendments to this Privacy Policy
Edwards Miorada International Pty Ltd T/As EMG X Property Solutions and/or EMG X may amend or update this privacy policy from time to time at its discretion by posting a new or revised privacy policy online. Please check back periodically for updated terms for this privacy policy.
More Information
Further information about our privacy policy or the use and management of your personal information may be obtained by contacting our Privacy Officer by sending an email to info@emgx.com.au with the subject line “Attention: Privacy Officer”.

Terms Of Use

Except where we specify otherwise, www.emgx.com.au offers you access to the www.emgx.com.au (“The Site”) solely for your personal and non-commercial uses.
You promise that you will not use the “The Site” in whole or in part, for any purpose that is unlawful or prohibited by these Terms of Use or for any purposes other than those that are personal and non-commercial.
You agree that you will not modify, copy, distribute, transmit, display, perform, reproduce, publish, license, create derivative works from, frame in another web page, use on any other web site, transfer or sell any information, software, lists of users, databases or other lists, products or services provided through or obtained from the “The Site.” This means, among other activities, that you agree not to engage in the practices of “screen scraping,” “database scraping,” or any other activity with the purpose of obtaining lists of users or other information. You agree that you will not use “The Site” in any manner that could damage, disable, overburden, or impair the “The Site” or interfere with any other party’s use and enjoyment of the “The Site.” You may not obtain or attempt to obtain any materials or information through any means not intentionally made available or provided for through “The Site.” The Site and all information contained on the site may not be used to construct a database of any kind.
Except with the written permission of the entity paying for “The Site’s” hosting, you agree that you will not create links from any web page to any page within the “The Site” with the exception of “The Site’s” homepage.